Key Financial Ratios

Astral Ltd
BSE Code 532830 ISIN Demat INE006I01046 Book Value (₹) 116.46 NSE Symbol ASTRAL Div & Yield % 0.1 Market Cap ( Cr.) 60,042.17 P/E * 109.08 EPS * 20.49 Face Value (₹) 1
* Profit to Earning Ratio
* Earning Per Share
YearsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.050.130.15
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.03-0.110.09
Current Ratio1.791.741.460.861.27
Fixed Assets2.252.572.122.072.66
Inventory6.457.966.355.666.78
Debtors21.2821.4815.5911.278.62
Interest Cover Ratio19.0565.6658.788.558.77
PBIDTM (%)16.7318.2221.8418.5116.36
PBITM (%)13.7515.3617.9714.1112.86
PBDTM (%)16.0117.9921.5316.8614.89
CPM (%)12.6914.2317.0214.2310.88
APATM (%)9.7111.3713.159.837.38
ROCE (%)25.2931.1828.5620.5620.40
RONW (%)18.0323.4821.9816.1713.46