Key Financial Ratios

Abbott India Ltd
BSE Code 500488 ISIN Demat INE358A01014 Book Value (₹) 1,277.41 NSE Symbol ABBOTINDIA Div & Yield % 1.32 Market Cap ( Cr.) 44,290.10 P/E * 50.23 EPS * 414.95 Face Value (₹) 10
* Profit to Earning Ratio
* Earning Per Share
YearsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.070.040.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.050.030.000.00
Current Ratio3.283.473.403.283.18
Fixed Assets13.6212.5816.0825.4925.06
Inventory7.006.937.226.176.09
Debtors18.2715.1713.7813.6415.04
Interest Cover Ratio57.5351.6595.10311.60163.69
PBIDTM (%)23.6823.2621.2819.5219.40
PBITM (%)22.3421.9119.8219.0618.91
PBDTM (%)23.2922.8321.0719.4619.28
CPM (%)17.5817.3715.9412.7012.62
APATM (%)16.2416.0314.4912.2412.13
ROCE (%)37.2034.1133.9836.5939.30
RONW (%)29.4627.4426.7124.3326.06