Key Financial Ratios

G G Engineering Ltd
BSE Code 540614 ISIN Demat INE694X01030 Book Value (₹) 1.40 NSE Symbol N.A Div & Yield % 0 Market Cap ( Cr.) 220.75 P/E * 31.38 EPS * 0.08 Face Value (₹) 1
* Profit to Earning Ratio
* Earning Per Share
YearsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.190.300.310.29
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.050.060.05
Current Ratio2.221.510.741.171.66
Fixed Assets48.331.912.071.9622.18
Inventory423.7011.4312.798.0231.38
Debtors2.112.095.852.4610.12
Interest Cover Ratio263.000.001.481.1110.37
PBIDTM (%)5.40-0.663.394.914.67
PBITM (%)5.29-2.252.343.644.44
PBDTM (%)5.38-0.661.801.644.24
CPM (%)4.920.001.661.822.99
APATM (%)4.81-1.590.610.552.75
ROCE (%)11.42-1.893.353.2827.02
RONW (%)10.77-1.541.140.6421.68